70942 Five Points Rd Edwardsburg, MI 49112
Estimated Value: $102,624 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70942 Five Points Rd, Edwardsburg, MI 49112 and is currently estimated at $195,906, approximately $272 per square foot. 70942 Five Points Rd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Eagle Lake Elementary School, Edwardsburg Primary School, and Edwardsburg Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Poe Clifford and Poe Shirley
Bought by
Boyer Daniel D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1987
Sold by
Michigan Department Of Transportation
Bought by
Bontrager Rex C and Bontrager Faith A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer Daniel D | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Bontrager Rex C | $500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $792 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $197 | $27,100 | $27,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $188 | $24,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $179 | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $690 | $19,800 | $0 | $0 |