7095 E 53rd St Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7095 E 53rd St, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $256,206, approximately $123 per square foot. 7095 E 53rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Yeandle K Lynn
Bought by
Borofsky Jerry Y and Borofsky Brona B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1998
Sold by
Yeandle Katherine L
Bought by
Yeandle K Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borofsky Jerry Y | $93,000 | First American Title & Abs C | |
| Yeandle K Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,917 | $14,304 | $1,775 | $12,529 |
| 2024 | $1,815 | $14,305 | $2,060 | $12,245 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $15,304 | $2,013 | $13,291 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $14,305 | $2,611 | $11,694 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $14,305 | $2,611 | $11,694 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $8,230 | $1,503 | $6,727 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $8,230 | $1,503 | $6,727 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $8,230 | $1,503 | $6,727 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $10,230 | $1,868 | $8,362 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $10,230 | $1,868 | $8,362 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $13,530 | $2,662 | $10,868 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $13,530 | $2,662 | $10,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map