7095 E County Road E South Range, WI 54874
Estimated Value: $292,538 - $432,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7095 E County Road E, South Range, WI 54874 and is currently estimated at $339,135. 7095 E County Road E is a home with nearby schools including Superior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
R. Jonasen Thomas
Bought by
Dorleen Stariha Julianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Piper Frederick W
Bought by
Jonasen Thomas R and Jonasen Judith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorleen Stariha Julianne | $250,000 | Sarah Boettcher | |
| Jonasen Thomas R | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,772 | $241,500 | $25,800 | $215,700 |
| 2024 | $2,445 | $241,500 | $25,800 | $215,700 |
| 2023 | $2,460 | $241,500 | $25,800 | $215,700 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $110,500 | $15,400 | $95,100 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $110,500 | $15,400 | $95,100 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $110,500 | $15,400 | $95,100 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $110,500 | $15,400 | $95,100 |
| 2018 | $1,747 | $110,500 | $15,400 | $95,100 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $110,500 | $15,400 | $95,100 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $110,500 | $15,400 | $95,100 |
| 2015 | $120 | $95,100 | $15,400 | $95,100 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $110,500 | $15,400 | $95,100 |
| 2013 | $1,881 | $110,500 | $15,400 | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map