7095 Pincherry Rd Charlevoix, MI 49720
Estimated Value: $281,126 - $574,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7095 Pincherry Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720 and is currently estimated at $438,782, approximately $249 per square foot. 7095 Pincherry Rd is a home located in Charlevoix County with nearby schools including Charlevoix Elementary School and Charlevoix Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Bought by
Cadarette Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cadarette Investments Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,397 | $127,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $123,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $117,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,131 | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,293 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,631 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,536 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,441 | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $58,420 | $59,400 | $0 | $0 |