Estimated Value: $238,976 - $334,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7096 Highway 106 S, Hull, GA 30646 and is currently estimated at $271,494, approximately $190 per square foot. 7096 Highway 106 S is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison County High School and Union Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Doster Loretta M
Bought by
Doster James C and Doster Don
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1988
Bought by
Doster Loretta M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doster James C | $53,000 | -- | |
| Doster Loretta M | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $68,170 | $9,616 | $58,554 |
| 2024 | $17 | $66,400 | $9,616 | $56,784 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $61,102 | $8,014 | $53,088 |
| 2022 | $1,445 | $52,392 | $5,509 | $46,883 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $41,771 | $5,509 | $36,262 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $40,970 | $4,708 | $36,262 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $40,204 | $4,708 | $35,496 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $38,857 | $4,307 | $34,550 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $38,677 | $4,007 | $34,670 |
| 2016 | $954 | $33,252 | $3,642 | $29,610 |
| 2015 | $955 | $33,252 | $3,642 | $29,610 |
| 2014 | $954 | $33,019 | $3,409 | $29,610 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,019 | $3,409 | $29,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map