7097 E 3rd Ave Denver, CO 80220
Lowry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,000 - $1,243,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
923
Sq Ft
$1,025/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7097 E 3rd Ave, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $946,000, approximately $1,024 per square foot. 7097 E 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lowry Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Lowry Economic Redevelopment Authority
Bought by
West Village Townhomes At Lowry Communit
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Village Townhomes At Lowry Communit | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $95,130 | $95,130 | $95,130 |
| 2024 | -- | $86,720 | $86,720 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $86,720 | $86,720 | -- |
| 2022 | -- | $72,930 | $72,930 | -- |
| 2021 | $0 | $75,030 | $75,030 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $75,030 | $75,030 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $75,030 | $75,030 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $64,760 | $64,760 | $0 |