7099 Amity Dr Madison, OH 44057
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7099 Amity Dr, Madison, OH 44057 and is currently estimated at $172,045, approximately $162 per square foot. 7099 Amity Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Stroup Cheryl
Bought by
Stroup Cheryl M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Stroup Wade A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroup Cheryl M | -- | None Available | |
| Stroup Wade A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $48,510 | $8,100 | $40,410 |
| 2024 | -- | $48,510 | $8,100 | $40,410 |
| 2023 | $3,990 | $35,900 | $6,640 | $29,260 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $35,900 | $6,640 | $29,260 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $35,380 | $6,120 | $29,260 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $29,990 | $5,190 | $24,800 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $29,990 | $5,190 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $27,820 | $4,670 | $23,150 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $27,820 | $4,670 | $23,150 |
| 2016 | $1,768 | $27,820 | $4,670 | $23,150 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $27,820 | $4,670 | $23,150 |
| 2014 | $1,703 | $27,820 | $4,670 | $23,150 |
| 2013 | $1,707 | $27,820 | $4,670 | $23,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map