7099 Coors Ct Arvada, CO 80004
Ralston Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $626,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7099 Coors Ct, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $602,128, approximately $300 per square foot. 7099 Coors Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Van Arsdale Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Budhathoki Pawan
Bought by
Budhathoki Pawan and Thapatia Amita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,809
Interest Rate
3.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$487,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Foster Susan A
Bought by
Budhathoki Pawan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Re Max Relocation Inc
Bought by
Foster Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,400
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budhathoki Pawan | -- | First Integrity Title | |
| Budhathoki Pawan | $275,000 | Fitco | |
| Foster Susan A | $225,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Re Max Relocation Inc | $229,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Budhathoki Pawan | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Budhathoki Pawan | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Susan A | $180,400 | |
| Closed | Foster Susan A | $45,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,650 | $35,399 | $13,492 | $21,907 |
| 2024 | $3,192 | $32,912 | $14,397 | $18,515 |
| 2023 | $3,192 | $32,912 | $14,397 | $18,515 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $28,424 | $11,245 | $17,179 |
| 2021 | $2,830 | $29,242 | $11,569 | $17,673 |
| 2020 | $2,591 | $26,849 | $10,540 | $16,309 |
| 2019 | $2,556 | $26,849 | $10,540 | $16,309 |
| 2018 | $2,484 | $25,373 | $7,474 | $17,899 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $25,373 | $7,474 | $17,899 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $21,683 | $5,803 | $15,880 |
| 2015 | $1,630 | $21,683 | $5,803 | $15,880 |
| 2014 | $1,630 | $16,096 | $4,872 | $11,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map