$299,900
PENDING

7099 Pickway Dr Cincinnati, OH 45233

Estimated payment $1,981/month

Total Views 17
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,040 Sq Ft
$147 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Lake View
  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • John Foster Dulles Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

About This Home

Lovingly owned by the same family for over 31 years, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3 full bath two-story home is filled with character, warmth, and opportunity. Gorgeous hardwood floors flow throughout both first & second levels, creating timeless appeal from the moment you step inside. The main floor features an inviting eat-in kitchen, formal dining room, & convenient first floor laundry. Upstairs, the owner's suite features private adjoining bath, along with 3 additional generous sized bedrooms. The finished basement adds valuable living space, just needs flooring to complete it. The inviting family room showcases a cozy wood-burning brick fireplace & walkout to an enclosed patio & fenced in yard. Enjoy gorgeous lake view right from your property, ideal for peaceful mornings or fishing at sunset. Being sold as-is, estate sale. This home is ready for its next chapter. Bring your Pinterest board & creative vision to make it your own today!

Listing Agent

Gary Hamilton

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #0000441799 Listed on: 05/05/2026

Sibcy Cline, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,664

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 10,803 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 175
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,040 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,664

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

10,803 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Bridgetown
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Attic Storage, Laundry Chute, Recessed Lights, Smoke Alarm
  • Census Tract Realist: 211.02
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 10803.00
  • Suburb S I C: Bridgetown
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Basement Features: Finished
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: Wood Floor
  • Entry Foyer: Closet, Open Foyer
  • Family Room Feat: Walkout, Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Fireplace
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 21 x 12
  • Living Room Feat: Wood Floor
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener, Security System
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Smart Technology: Security
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: Werk Rd, L on South, R on Pickway. Property on the left.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Pending
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • Second Floor Area: 896
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9Ft + Ceiling, French Doors, Multi Panel Doors
  • Bedroom 2: 12x12 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 12x13 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: 12x11 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 12x12 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 18x13 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 21x12 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $2332
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry, Eat-In, Wood Cabinets
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry: 6x12 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 14 x 13
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Full
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 6x12 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 6 x 12
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Brick, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2040.00
  • Windows: Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 13 x 14
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tile Floor, Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins, Wood Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 13x14 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • View: Lake/Pond, Woods
  • Fencing: Metal
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Enclosed Porch, Porch
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 299900.00
  • Acres: 0.2480
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Oak Hills Local SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 80 x 175
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10803.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,664 $99,768 $11,974 $87,794
2023 $4,598 $99,768 $11,974 $87,794
2022 $3,663 $69,896 $10,196 $59,700
2021 $3,280 $69,896 $10,196 $59,700
2020 $3,334 $69,896 $10,196 $59,700
2019 $3,568 $68,527 $9,996 $58,531
2018 $3,574 $68,527 $9,996 $58,531
2017 $3,362 $68,527 $9,996 $58,531
2016 $2,623 $55,402 $9,667 $45,735
2015 $2,653 $55,402 $9,667 $45,735
2014 $2,657 $55,402 $9,667 $45,735
2013 $2,513 $55,962 $9,765 $46,197
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $299,900 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $0 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1877813

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 550-0280-0368

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.