709A Route C La Grange, MO 63448
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $286,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709A Route C, La Grange, MO 63448 and is currently estimated at $282,000, approximately $127 per square foot. 709A Route C is a home with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School and Highland Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,017 | $53,900 | $1,900 | $52,000 |
| 2024 | $2,653 | $47,480 | $1,670 | $45,810 |
| 2023 | $2,639 | $47,480 | $1,670 | $45,810 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $47,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7 | $130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7 | $130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6 | $130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6 | $130 | $130 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6 | $130 | $130 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6 | $130 | $130 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $130 | $130 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map