71 155th Ave Turtle Lake, WI 54889
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $494,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 71 155th Ave, Turtle Lake, WI 54889 and is currently estimated at $333,000. 71 155th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Turtle Lake Elementary School and Turtle Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2009
Sold by
Moravitz Bernard F
Bought by
Moravitz Kim J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moravitz Kim J | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moravitz Kim J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24 | $7,100 | $6,800 | $300 |
| 2024 | $22 | $7,100 | $6,800 | $300 |
| 2023 | $23 | $7,100 | $6,800 | $300 |
| 2022 | $52 | $7,000 | $6,800 | $200 |
| 2021 | $51 | $7,000 | $6,800 | $200 |
| 2020 | $53 | $7,000 | $6,800 | $200 |
| 2019 | $47 | $7,000 | $6,800 | $200 |
| 2018 | $123 | $7,000 | $6,800 | $200 |
| 2017 | $40 | $7,000 | $6,800 | $200 |
| 2016 | $41 | $7,000 | $6,800 | $200 |
| 2015 | $40 | $7,000 | $6,800 | $200 |
| 2013 | $890 | $49,100 | $49,100 | $0 |
| 2012 | $855 | $49,100 | $49,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map