NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $862,000 - $1,018,000

2 Beds
3 Baths
1,072 Sq Ft
$901/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 4, 2020

Last sale price $795,000 $742 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,740 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.08 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • P.S. 128 The Lorraine Tuzzo, Juniper Valley Elementary School Rated A-
  • Property is near public transit
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of December 2020

This amazing corner property is located in the most popular and convenient area in Middle Village close to Juniper Valley Park, M train on Metropolitan Ave, shops and much more. Amazing house with double garage with two parking spaces in front. Great for contractors! Home featuring 2 bedrooms and full bathroom on second floor. Kitchen, big living room and dining room on the first. Finished basement with separate entrance. Huge porch on the side of the house with big storage under. Private backyard as well. Must SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anna Szymanska

Marko Polo Realty Group LLC Brokerage Phone: 718-285-9980 License #10491206596 Listed on: 09/06/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrea Sandoval

CRUM License #10401336525

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,218

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 3,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x85
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Carport

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Wood Flooring
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Ps 128 Lorraine Tuzzo-Juniper Valley Elementary School

Additional Features

  • Property is near public transit
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • Park

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 136 / 3029
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03029-0136

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,218

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

3,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1920
  • New Construction: No
  • Attribution Contact: 718-285-9980
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • NumberOfKitchens: 1

Exterior Features

  • FloodZoneReportYN: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Detached, 2 Car Detached, Carport

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Park, Near Public Transportation

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Lot Dimensions: 40x85
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3400
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Public Transit
  • Parcel Number: 03029-0136
  • Property Attached: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • FloodZoneDate: 2020-09-14

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Available Date: 2020-11-15

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6218
  • Tax Block: 3029
  • Tax Lot: 136
  • Tax Map Number: 03029-0136

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ps 128 Lorraine Tuzzo-Juniper Valley
  • Middle School District: Queens 24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2020
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Haufe Francis R and Haufe James F
Bought by
Butler Christopher T and Morales Jennifer
Seller's Agent
Anna Szymanska
Marko Polo Realty Group LLC
Buyer's Agent
Andrea Sandoval
CRUM
List Price
$799,000
Sold Price
$795,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-0.5%
Current Estimated Value
$965,662

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$170,662
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.63%
Original Mortgage
$715,500
Outstanding Balance
$627,916
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,746

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Butler Christopher T $795,000 --
Butler Christopher T $795,000 --
Haufe Francis R -- --
Haufe Francis R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Butler Christopher T $715,500
Closed Butler Christopher T $715,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/04/2020 12/04/20 Sold $795,000 -0.5% $742 / Sq Ft
09/28/2020 09/28/20 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2020 09/09/20 For Sale $799,000 -- $745 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,081 $36,283 $9,313 $26,970
2025 $6,937 $35,254 $10,882 $24,372
2024 $6,937 $34,538 $12,775 $21,763
2023 $6,592 $32,819 $11,235 $21,584
2022 $6,294 $58,320 $19,020 $39,300
2021 $6,363 $57,120 $19,020 $38,100
2020 $5,202 $50,040 $19,020 $31,020
2019 $5,017 $53,340 $19,020 $34,320
2018 $4,597 $27,349 $13,849 $13,500
2017 $4,797 $26,275 $11,764 $14,511
2016 $4,504 $26,275 $11,764 $14,511
2015 $2,718 $24,482 $12,599 $11,883
2014 $2,718 $23,985 $14,812 $9,173
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY3249697

OneKey® MLS

APN: 03029-0136

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.