71 4th St Eclectic, AL 36024
Estimated Value: $117,477 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
450
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 4th St, Eclectic, AL 36024 and is currently estimated at $125,869, approximately $279 per square foot. 71 4th St is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Eclectic Elementary School, Eclectic Middle School, and Elmore County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Tyler-Henderson Mary J and Tyler-Henderson Elbert L
Bought by
Paige Patterson-Performance Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,250
Outstanding Balance
$87,139
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$38,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Henderson Brothers Sterling and Henderson Tyler
Bought by
Tyler Henderson Mary J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paige Patterson-Performance Llc | $105,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tyler Henderson Mary J | $20,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History