71 Albert Ave Milltown, NJ 08850
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
918
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Albert Ave, Milltown, NJ 08850 and is currently estimated at $498,799, approximately $543 per square foot. 71 Albert Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Parkview School, Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, and St. Bartholomew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Tallman William A and Tallman Marguerite G
Bought by
Suarez Edward and Suarez Corinne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,435
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,364
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suarez Edward | $279,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suarez Edward | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,942 | $132,400 | $68,800 | $63,600 |
| 2024 | $8,779 | $132,400 | $68,800 | $63,600 |
| 2023 | $8,779 | $132,400 | $68,800 | $63,600 |
| 2022 | $8,740 | $132,400 | $68,800 | $63,600 |
| 2021 | $8,558 | $132,400 | $68,800 | $63,600 |
| 2020 | $8,352 | $132,400 | $68,800 | $63,600 |
| 2019 | $8,026 | $132,400 | $68,800 | $63,600 |
| 2018 | $7,551 | $132,400 | $68,800 | $63,600 |
| 2017 | $7,290 | $132,400 | $68,800 | $63,600 |
| 2016 | $7,030 | $132,400 | $68,800 | $63,600 |
| 2015 | $6,883 | $132,400 | $68,800 | $63,600 |
| 2014 | $6,641 | $132,400 | $68,800 | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map