71 Alberta Dr Colbert, GA 30628
Estimated Value: $246,025 - $302,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Alberta Dr, Colbert, GA 30628 and is currently estimated at $271,506, approximately $178 per square foot. 71 Alberta Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Freeman Robert N
Bought by
Freeman Sarah Lois
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1996
Bought by
Freeman Robert N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Sarah Lois | -- | -- | |
| Freeman Robert N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $67,424 | $13,300 | $54,124 |
| 2024 | $14 | $65,643 | $13,300 | $52,343 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $62,081 | $13,300 | $48,781 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $48,102 | $5,320 | $42,782 |
| 2021 | $850 | $37,836 | $5,320 | $32,516 |
| 2020 | $856 | $37,836 | $5,320 | $32,516 |
| 2019 | $843 | $37,110 | $5,320 | $31,790 |
| 2018 | $817 | $36,187 | $5,320 | $30,867 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $36,760 | $5,320 | $31,440 |
| 2016 | $495 | $27,240 | $1,200 | $26,040 |
| 2015 | $494 | $27,240 | $1,200 | $26,040 |
| 2014 | $497 | $27,264 | $1,200 | $26,064 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,264 | $1,200 | $26,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map