NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $838,043 - $1,227,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,536 Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 6, 2022

Last sale price $820,000 $534 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,730 / mo

About This Home

As of January 2022

Not listed in LINK.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LINK Email Cache

LINK Listed on: 01/06/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • 1,536 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Porch

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 65
  • Assessor Parcel Number 65
  • $307,400 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.12
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2
  • Building Area Total: 1536
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Parcel #: 65
  • reviewed: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: W/W Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Deck

Utilities

  • Heating: GFHW

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 65
  • Tax Map Number: 21
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 307400
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Mercadante Mario V
Bought by
Courcier Sarah
Current Estimated Value
$1,003,261

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2022
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold Price
$820,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.71%
Original Mortgage
$746,845
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Mahoney Lt and Mahoney
Bought by
Mahoney Mary J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$49,850
Interest Rate
3.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Courcier Sarah -- --
Courcier Sarah E $820,000 None Available
Courcier Sarah E $820,000 None Available

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Courcier Sarah E $746,845
Previous Owner Mahoney Lt $49,850
Previous Owner Mahoney Lt $25,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/06/2022 01/06/22 Sold $820,000 -- $534 / Sq Ft
Source: LINK (Vineyard)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,617 $716,200 $462,300 $253,900
2024 $3,532 $675,400 $420,100 $255,300
2023 $3,664 $693,900 $408,200 $285,700
2022 $3,774 $555,800 $307,400 $248,400
2021 $3,364 $456,400 $260,800 $195,600
2020 $3,197 $429,700 $248,400 $181,300
2019 $3,028 $393,800 $216,600 $177,200
2018 $2,919 $372,800 $195,700 $177,100
2017 $2,795 $342,900 $185,500 $157,400
2016 $2,594 $319,800 $191,200 $128,600
2015 $2,459 $308,900 $191,200 $117,700
2014 $2,288 $292,900 $170,900 $122,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: LINK (Vineyard)

MLS Number: 39192

APN: OAKB-000021-000065

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.