Seller's Agent in 2021
Sean McConarty
Compass
(978) 833-1532
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,047,000 - $1,083,063
Welcome home! This gorgeous colonial has been beautifully updated by the present owner. From the amazing kitchen, the open floor plan, or the great yard, this is the home you have been looking for. An immaculate kitchen with dual ovens, top of the line everything, a farmers sink, and breakfast bar is waiting to create family memories. The dining room opens to the living room with a fire place, as well as to the three season porch making it ideal for an indoor gathering. The beautiful (and flat) back yard is great for BBQ's and entertainment of all sorts. The upper floor has three great bedrooms including a master with an amazing closet. Also on the second floor is the designer bathroom that includes heated floors! The basement is great for storage and a work shop. There is also a full attic of storage. If that weren't enough the garage can fit at least two cars tandem plus there is space for another two cars in the driveway. Don't miss out, this is the
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Rebecca | $915,000 | None Available | |
| Bryna J Mcconarty Ret | -- | -- | |
| Bryna J Mcconarty Ret | -- | -- | |
| Mcconarty Bryna J | $660,500 | -- | |
| Mcconarty Bryna | $660,500 | -- | |
| Alina L Gutierrez Ret | -- | -- | |
| Gutierrez Alina | $211,000 | -- | |
| Gutierrez Alina L | $211,000 | -- | |
| Meyers Sara | $206,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Rebecca | $724,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcconarty Bryna | $528,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyers Sara | $189,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyers Sara | $155,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | Sold | $915,000 | +5.3% | $639 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2021 06/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2021 06/02/21 | For Sale | $869,000 | +31.6% | $607 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | Sold | $660,500 | +11.0% | $467 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/03/2017 05/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2017 04/27/17 | For Sale | $595,000 | -- | $421 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,676 | $898,400 | $462,500 | $435,900 |
| 2024 | $8,806 | $831,500 | $445,100 | $386,400 |
| 2023 | $8,634 | $770,200 | $416,200 | $354,000 |
| 2022 | $7,839 | $686,400 | $404,700 | $281,700 |
| 2021 | $7,689 | $678,000 | $404,700 | $273,300 |
| 2020 | $7,499 | $678,000 | $404,600 | $273,400 |
| 2019 | $7,053 | $626,400 | $398,900 | $227,500 |
| 2018 | $6,476 | $533,900 | $306,400 | $227,500 |
| 2017 | $6,148 | $489,500 | $289,000 | $200,500 |
| 2016 | $5,970 | $466,400 | $265,900 | $200,500 |
| 2015 | $5,936 | $438,100 | $248,600 | $189,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sean McConarty
Compass
(978) 833-1532
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Anna Slane
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
4 in this area
18 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Judy Weinberg
Leading Edge Real Estate
(617) 930-8154
36 in this area
111 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72842256
APN: ARLI-000083-000004-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.