71 Apache Dr Effort, PA 18330
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $359,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Apache Dr, Effort, PA 18330 and is currently estimated at $332,355, approximately $270 per square foot. 71 Apache Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Intermediate School, and Pleasant Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1992
Bought by
Rodriguez Cesar and Rodriguez Arabella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Cesar | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $166,880 | $25,150 | $141,730 |
| 2024 | $1,108 | $166,880 | $25,150 | $141,730 |
| 2023 | $5,054 | $166,880 | $25,150 | $141,730 |
| 2022 | $4,916 | $166,880 | $25,150 | $141,730 |
| 2021 | $4,686 | $166,880 | $25,150 | $141,730 |
| 2019 | $4,895 | $27,460 | $2,500 | $24,960 |
| 2018 | $3,885 | $22,040 | $2,500 | $19,540 |
| 2017 | $3,840 | $22,040 | $2,500 | $19,540 |
| 2016 | $611 | $22,040 | $2,500 | $19,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,040 | $2,500 | $19,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,040 | $2,500 | $19,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map