71 Argyle St Rochester, NY 14607
East Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,000 - $713,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
5,046
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Argyle St, Rochester, NY 14607 and is currently estimated at $644,333, approximately $127 per square foot. 71 Argyle St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including School 23-Francis Parker, School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford, and George Mather Forbes School No. 4.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Patall Margaret E
Bought by
Patall Peter A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2012
Sold by
Patall Peter F
Bought by
Patall Margaret E and Patall Peter F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patall Peter A | -- | None Available | |
| Patall Margaret E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,397 | $625,300 | $22,300 | $603,000 |
| 2024 | $5,397 | $625,300 | $22,300 | $603,000 |
| 2023 | $4,663 | $415,000 | $16,200 | $398,800 |
| 2022 | $4,736 | $415,000 | $16,200 | $398,800 |
| 2021 | $4,798 | $415,000 | $16,200 | $398,800 |
| 2020 | $4,515 | $415,000 | $16,200 | $398,800 |
| 2019 | $4,357 | $355,000 | $16,200 | $338,800 |
| 2018 | $7,916 | $355,000 | $16,200 | $338,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $355,000 | $16,200 | $338,800 |
| 2016 | $4,357 | $355,000 | $16,200 | $338,800 |
| 2015 | $7,981 | $340,000 | $16,200 | $323,800 |
| 2014 | $7,981 | $340,000 | $16,200 | $323,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map