71 Arnold Dr Cumberland, RI 02864
Arnold Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $628,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Arnold Dr, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $566,238, approximately $399 per square foot. 71 Arnold Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Community School, North Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Pemberton Scott and Dubois Anne-Marie
Bought by
Anne-Marie Scott P and Anne-Marie Dubo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Pemberton Jeffrey A
Bought by
Dubois Anne Marie and Pemberton Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anne-Marie Scott P | -- | -- | |
| Anne-Marie Scott P | -- | -- | |
| Dubois Anne Marie | $324,000 | -- | |
| Dubois Anne Marie | $324,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dubois Anne Marie | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dubois Anne Marie | $239,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dubois Anne Marie | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,123 | $417,500 | $190,200 | $227,300 |
| 2024 | $4,989 | $417,500 | $190,200 | $227,300 |
| 2023 | $4,851 | $417,500 | $190,200 | $227,300 |
| 2022 | $4,902 | $327,000 | $137,100 | $189,900 |
| 2021 | $4,820 | $327,000 | $137,100 | $189,900 |
| 2020 | $4,683 | $327,000 | $137,100 | $189,900 |
| 2019 | $4,575 | $288,100 | $126,000 | $162,100 |
| 2018 | $4,443 | $288,100 | $126,000 | $162,100 |
| 2017 | $4,382 | $288,100 | $126,000 | $162,100 |
| 2016 | $4,034 | $236,200 | $119,100 | $117,100 |
| 2015 | $4,034 | $236,200 | $119,100 | $117,100 |
| 2014 | $10,267 | $236,200 | $119,100 | $117,100 |
| 2013 | $4,352 | $275,800 | $121,200 | $154,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map