71 Bashaw Rd Mooers, NY 12958
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $143,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Bashaw Rd, Mooers, NY 12958 and is currently estimated at $127,764, approximately $127 per square foot. 71 Bashaw Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Northeastern Clinton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Vincent Tina
Bought by
Vincent Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Dann Michael
Bought by
Vincent Daniel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Vincent Daniel | $500 | -- | |
| Dann Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $705 | $99,000 | $27,000 | $72,000 |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $91,100 | $27,000 | $64,100 |
| 2023 | $2,235 | $91,100 | $27,000 | $64,100 |
| 2022 | $1,880 | $84,700 | $23,000 | $61,700 |
| 2021 | $1,170 | $36,500 | $16,000 | $20,500 |
| 2020 | $654 | $36,500 | $16,000 | $20,500 |
| 2019 | $645 | $36,500 | $16,000 | $20,500 |
| 2018 | $645 | $36,500 | $16,000 | $20,500 |
| 2017 | $560 | $35,000 | $16,000 | $19,000 |
| 2016 | $439 | $35,000 | $16,000 | $19,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $16,000 | $19,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $8,000 | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map