71 Beagle Rd Fredericksburg, VA 22405
Estimated Value: $492,441 - $529,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Beagle Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 and is currently estimated at $512,860, approximately $223 per square foot. 71 Beagle Rd is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Falmouth Elementary School, Edward E. Drew Jr. Middle School, and Stafford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Falls Run Limited Partnership
Bought by
Gault James Montgomery and Gault Emily A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$516,500
Outstanding Balance
$512,469
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$391
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gault James Montgomery | $500,000 | Cardinal Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gault James Montgomery | $516,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,665 | $404,200 | $95,000 | $309,200 |
| 2024 | $3,665 | $404,200 | $95,000 | $309,200 |
| 2023 | $3,500 | $370,400 | $90,000 | $280,400 |
| 2022 | $3,148 | $370,400 | $90,000 | $280,400 |
| 2021 | $2,563 | $264,200 | $65,000 | $199,200 |
| 2020 | $2,563 | $264,200 | $65,000 | $199,200 |
| 2019 | $2,869 | $284,100 | $100,000 | $184,100 |
| 2018 | $2,813 | $284,100 | $100,000 | $184,100 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $290,900 | $100,000 | $190,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map