Estimated Value: $1,079,000 - $1,805,309
4
Beds
6
Baths
8,180
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Blenheim Ct, Arden, NC 28704 and is currently estimated at $1,500,327, approximately $183 per square foot. 71 Blenheim Ct is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Glen Arden Elementary School, T.C. Roberson High School, and Koontz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Wood Thomas John
Bought by
Thomas John Wood Revocable Living Trust and Wood
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
T J Wood Properties Llc
Bought by
Wood Thomas J and Wood Flor De Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2004
Sold by
The Cotswolds Development Co Inc
Bought by
T J Wood Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas John Wood Revocable Living Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Wood Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| T J Wood Properties Llc | $108,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,853 | $1,113,300 | $152,000 | $961,300 |
| 2024 | $6,853 | $1,113,300 | $152,000 | $961,300 |
| 2023 | $6,853 | $1,106,700 | $152,000 | $954,700 |
| 2022 | $6,485 | $1,106,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,485 | $1,106,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,373 | $1,011,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,373 | $1,011,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,373 | $1,011,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,373 | $950,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,603 | $950,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,603 | $950,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,603 | $950,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map