71 Boulevard Rd North Windham, CT 06256
Estimated Value: $199,506 - $270,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
665
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Boulevard Rd, North Windham, CT 06256 and is currently estimated at $236,627, approximately $355 per square foot. 71 Boulevard Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including North Windham School, Windham Middle School, and Windham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
71 Boulevard Llc
Bought by
Kearns James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Outstanding Balance
$62,361
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$174,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Knapp William P and Knapp Raymond W
Bought by
71 Boulevard Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kearns James A | $118,000 | -- | |
| 71 Boulevard Llc | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 71 Boulevard Llc | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,145 | $105,370 | $31,470 | $73,900 |
| 2024 | $3,150 | $105,370 | $31,470 | $73,900 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $71,220 | $27,370 | $43,850 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $71,220 | $27,370 | $43,850 |
| 2021 | $2,807 | $71,220 | $27,370 | $43,850 |
| 2020 | $2,770 | $71,220 | $27,370 | $43,850 |
| 2019 | $2,735 | $71,220 | $27,370 | $43,850 |
| 2017 | $2,619 | $67,980 | $29,260 | $38,720 |
| 2015 | $2,335 | $67,980 | $29,260 | $38,720 |
| 2014 | $2,203 | $67,980 | $29,260 | $38,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map