NOT LISTED FOR SALE

71 Brumley Ave NE Concord, NC 28025

Estimated Value: $269,000 - $298,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,464 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2017

Last sale price $145,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,729 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Fireplace

About This Home

As of May 2017

Hwy 29 N, Right on Davidson, Right on Church St, Left on Brumley.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heather Littrell

EXP Realty LLC License #229124 Listed on: 03/21/2017

EXP Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashley Wilson DeWeese

Keller Williams Unlimited License #208893

Keller Williams Unlimited

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1937

Lot Details

  • 0.28

Parking

  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Fireplace

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Vinyl

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5620-99-3055-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1937

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: 1 Story Basement
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.96731
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.96731
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 517857.14
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 99.04
  • Year Built: 1937
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Cable Prewire, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Range, Gas Oven
  • Fireplace Description: Great Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Basement Shop
  • Laundry Location: Main
  • Room Count: 2
  • Second Living Quarters: Guest House
  • Second Living Quarters Hla: 420
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1464
  • Total Sq Ft: 1464
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 575
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 575

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Vinyl
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard
  • Publically Maintained Road: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Gravel
  • Parking: Parking Space - 3

Utilities

  • Heating: Central Air, Gas Hot Air Furnace
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water: City Water
  • Water Heater: Gas

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 5620-99-3055-0000
  • Zoning Specification: RM-2

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 93450.00
  • Tax Location: Concord

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2017
Closed on
May 9, 2017
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.27%
Current Estimated Value
$282,121

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$137,121
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.67%
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$120,924
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,197

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Witte Elizabeth and Witte Tobias
Bought by
Kelemecz Andrew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,500
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Micheline
Bought by
Witte Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Wayne Carter Jeffrey and Wayne Teresa H
Bought by
Micheline

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,950
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1992
Bought by
Carter Jeffrey Wayne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lineberger Joy $145,000 None Available
Kelemecz Andrew $126,500 None Available
Witte Elizabeth $108,000 --
Micheline $60,000 --
Carter Jeffrey Wayne $42,000 --
-- $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lineberger Joy $142,373
Previous Owner Kelemecz Andrew $126,500
Previous Owner Witte Elizabeth $86,400
Previous Owner Micheline $76,950
Closed Witte Elizabeth $21,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2017 05/09/17 Sold $145,000 -3.3% $99 / Sq Ft
03/22/2017 03/22/17 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2017 03/21/17 For Sale $149,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,424 $243,340 $52,000 $191,340
2024 $2,424 $243,340 $52,000 $191,340
2023 $1,850 $151,670 $25,000 $126,670
2022 $1,850 $151,670 $25,000 $126,670
2021 $1,850 $151,670 $25,000 $126,670
2020 $1,850 $151,670 $25,000 $126,670
2019 $1,279 $104,850 $12,000 $92,850
2018 $1,258 $104,850 $12,000 $92,850
2017 $1,103 $93,450 $12,000 $81,450
2016 $654 $104,390 $20,000 $84,390
2015 $1,232 $104,390 $20,000 $84,390
2014 $1,232 $104,390 $20,000 $84,390
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3262737

Canopy MLS

APN: 5620-99-3055-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.