71 Buffham Rd Madrid, NY 13660
Estimated Value: $120,814 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Buffham Rd, Madrid, NY 13660 and is currently estimated at $139,954, approximately $98 per square foot. 71 Buffham Rd is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including Madrid-Waddington Elementary School and Madrid-Waddington Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Cline Leon C and Cline Edna P
Bought by
Crozier Pamela and Bailey Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crozier Pamela | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $134,000 | $34,800 | $99,200 |
| 2024 | $2,591 | $75,600 | $19,700 | $55,900 |
| 2023 | $2,481 | $75,600 | $19,700 | $55,900 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $75,600 | $19,700 | $55,900 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $75,600 | $19,700 | $55,900 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $75,600 | $19,700 | $55,900 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $75,600 | $19,700 | $55,900 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $75,600 | $19,700 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $75,600 | $19,700 | $55,900 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $75,600 | $19,700 | $55,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,600 | $19,700 | $55,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,600 | $19,700 | $55,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map