71 Burnett Rd Warwick, RI 02889
Rocky Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,897 - $604,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Burnett Rd, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $573,224, approximately $389 per square foot. 71 Burnett Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Mitchell Alice R and Roche Kathleen
Bought by
Roche Kathleen and Cole Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Mitchell Alice R
Bought by
Mithcell Alice R and Roche Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roche Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| Mithcell Alice R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mithcell Alice R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,065 | $556,300 | $281,500 | $274,800 |
| 2024 | $6,512 | $450,000 | $244,800 | $205,200 |
| 2023 | $6,386 | $450,000 | $244,800 | $205,200 |
| 2022 | $5,701 | $304,400 | $149,600 | $154,800 |
| 2021 | $5,701 | $304,400 | $149,600 | $154,800 |
| 2020 | $5,701 | $304,400 | $149,600 | $154,800 |
| 2019 | $5,701 | $304,400 | $149,600 | $154,800 |
| 2018 | $5,273 | $253,500 | $149,600 | $103,900 |
| 2017 | $5,131 | $253,500 | $149,600 | $103,900 |
| 2016 | $5,131 | $253,500 | $149,600 | $103,900 |
| 2015 | $5,343 | $257,500 | $159,800 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | $5,165 | $257,500 | $159,800 | $97,700 |
| 2013 | $5,096 | $257,500 | $159,800 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map