71 Cedar Cliff Rd Braintree, MA 02184
East Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $706,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Cedar Cliff Rd, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $676,164, approximately $431 per square foot. 71 Cedar Cliff Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Sacred Heart Elementary School, and South Shore Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1973
Bought by
Clarke Patrick J and Clarke Mary W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Patrick J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clarke Patrick J | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Clarke Patrick J | $27,300 | |
| Closed | Clarke Patrick J | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,519 | $653,200 | $342,000 | $311,200 |
| 2024 | $5,836 | $615,600 | $310,500 | $305,100 |
| 2023 | $5,537 | $567,300 | $279,000 | $288,300 |
| 2022 | $5,376 | $540,300 | $252,000 | $288,300 |
| 2021 | $4,882 | $490,700 | $227,700 | $263,000 |
| 2020 | $4,634 | $470,000 | $207,000 | $263,000 |
| 2019 | $4,442 | $440,200 | $198,000 | $242,200 |
| 2018 | $4,341 | $411,900 | $180,000 | $231,900 |
| 2017 | $4,219 | $392,800 | $171,000 | $221,800 |
| 2016 | $4,141 | $377,100 | $162,000 | $215,100 |
| 2015 | $3,783 | $341,700 | $135,000 | $206,700 |
| 2014 | $3,649 | $319,500 | $129,600 | $189,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map