71 Cedar Hill Rd Newtown, CT 06470
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $464,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Cedar Hill Rd, Newtown, CT 06470 and is currently estimated at $433,935, approximately $362 per square foot. 71 Cedar Hill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Reed Intermediate School, Middle Gate Elementary School, and Newtown Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,003 | $243,670 | $88,070 | $155,600 |
| 2024 | $6,572 | $243,670 | $88,070 | $155,600 |
| 2023 | $6,394 | $243,670 | $88,070 | $155,600 |
| 2022 | $6,440 | $185,740 | $91,940 | $93,800 |
| 2021 | $6,436 | $185,740 | $91,940 | $93,800 |
| 2020 | $6,456 | $185,740 | $91,940 | $93,800 |
| 2019 | $6,458 | $185,740 | $91,940 | $93,800 |
| 2018 | $6,360 | $185,740 | $91,940 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $5,854 | $172,840 | $87,980 | $84,860 |
| 2016 | $5,807 | $172,840 | $87,980 | $84,860 |
| 2015 | $5,716 | $172,840 | $87,980 | $84,860 |
| 2014 | $5,757 | $172,840 | $87,980 | $84,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map