71 Central Park Dr Coldwater, MI 49036
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Central Park Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036 and is currently estimated at $165,167, approximately $155 per square foot. 71 Central Park Dr is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Coldwater High School, Pansophia Academy, and St. Charles Borromeo Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Mclatcher Gloria and Grandy Gloria
Bought by
Grandy Gloria and Gergor Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Parshall Matthew W and Parshall Lori L
Bought by
Mclatcher Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Tell Travis C
Bought by
Parshall Matthew W and Parshall Lori L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Springstead Rachel A
Bought by
Tell Travis C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1993
Sold by
Smotherman Mary F
Bought by
Fenton Rachel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1982
Bought by
Smotherman Mary F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grandy Gloria | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mclatcher Gloria | $80,900 | -- | |
| Parshall Matthew W | -- | -- | |
| Tell Travis C | $57,000 | -- | |