71 Clemson St Williston, SC 29853
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Clemson St, Williston, SC 29853 and is currently estimated at $254,472. 71 Clemson St is a home with nearby schools including Winfield Heights Christian Kindergarten and In His Service Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Stapleton Jason W and Stapleton Crystal F
Bought by
Sadler David K and Sadler Amanda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Kight Carolyn S
Bought by
Stapleton Jason W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Kight Carolyn Sue
Bought by
Kight William D Probate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadler David K | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stapleton Jason W | $65,100 | Attorney Only | |
| Kight William D Probate | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stapleton Jason W | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $661 | $5,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $661 | $7,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,597 | $4,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,069 | $4,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $4,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $971 | $4,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $938 | $4,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $868 | $4,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $857 | $4,760 | $260 | $4,500 |
| 2016 | $2,819 | $7,130 | $390 | $6,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map