Listed by Windermere Northwest Living, Bought with John L. Scott CNT
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

71 Coal Creek Rd Chehalis, WA 98532

Estimated Value: $320,000 - $370,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,224 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2021

Last sale price $265,000 $217 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,088 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Territorial View
  • Gazebo
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Patio
  • Attached Carport

About This Home

As of December 2021

You won’t be disappointed with this well maintained home on over a quarter of an acre. This quaint home features 2 bedrooms, one bathroom, and large living space. Wood stove and brand new furnace are sure to keep you warm in these coming winter months. 2 car carport for off street parking. Large yard with gazebo and patio. Updates include a new electrical panel, updated electrical and plumbing, 7 year old roof, new gas hot water heater, and updated flooring throughout. Large open concept dining room and living room. Convenient location close to town and I5. This home has maintained much of its 1905 charm with the proper updates to last you many more years. Make your appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chad Earhart

Windermere Northwest Living License #114553 Listed on: 10/22/2021

Windermere Northwest Living

Co-Listed By

Shelby Allred

eXp Realty License #124268

Last Buyer's Agent

Selena Revel

John L. Scott CNT License #20122826

John L. Scott CNT

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 1854674

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,253

Year Built

  • Built in 1905

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,224 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16994

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,253

Year Built

Built in 1905

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1905
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator,StoveRange
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1224
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Stove/Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Forced Air, Wall to Wall Carpet, Laminate, Dining Room, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1224
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1224
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 616
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Refrigerator,Stove/Range

• Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 16994
  • Topography: Sloped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12197
  • Zoning Description: CG
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cabana/Gazebo,Fenced-Partially,Patio
  • MLSLotSizeSource: public records
  • ZoningJurisdiction: City

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2253

Listed on
Oct 22, 2021
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Chrisman Jimmie Lee and Chrisman Judy Lynn
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.82%
Current Estimated Value
$346,872

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$81,872
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.00%
Original Mortgage
$257,050
Outstanding Balance
$236,904
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,009

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hernandez Maria Ortiz $265,000 Lewis County Title
Chrisman Jimmie Lee -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hernandez Maria Ortiz $257,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/29/2021 12/29/21 Sold $265,000 +2.0% $217 / Sq Ft
11/29/2021 11/29/21 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2021 11/13/21 Price Changed $259,900 -3.7% $212 / Sq Ft
10/22/2021 10/22/21 For Sale $269,900 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,848 $344,500 $160,000 $184,500
2024 $2,848 $379,300 $160,000 $219,300
2023 $2,522 $300,700 $55,200 $245,500
2022 $2,484 $259,400 $44,000 $215,400
2021 $2,253 $259,400 $44,000 $215,400
2020 $2,082 $215,800 $42,000 $173,800
2019 $1,617 $186,900 $42,000 $144,900
2018 $1,630 $159,000 $35,000 $124,000
2017 $1,174 $143,800 $35,000 $108,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 1854674

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 005537-000-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.