71 Collins Rd Bristol, CT 06010
North Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $369,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Collins Rd, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $337,035, approximately $212 per square foot. 71 Collins Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Edgewood School, Northeast Middle School, and Bristol Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Harus Daniel D and Harus Lucita S
Bought by
Manzo Angelo and Manzo Catherine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,661
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manzo Angelo | $144,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manzo Angelo | $134,000 | |
| Closed | Manzo Angelo | $144,800 | |
| Closed | Manzo Angelo | $142,661 | |
| Previous Owner | Manzo Angelo | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,457 | $161,700 | $43,120 | $118,580 |
| 2024 | $4,787 | $150,290 | $43,120 | $107,170 |
| 2023 | $4,561 | $150,290 | $43,120 | $107,170 |
| 2022 | $4,220 | $110,040 | $32,690 | $77,350 |
| 2021 | $4,220 | $110,040 | $32,690 | $77,350 |
| 2020 | $4,220 | $110,040 | $32,690 | $77,350 |
| 2019 | $4,187 | $110,040 | $32,690 | $77,350 |
| 2018 | $4,058 | $110,040 | $32,690 | $77,350 |
| 2017 | $4,257 | $118,160 | $46,690 | $71,470 |
| 2016 | $4,257 | $118,160 | $46,690 | $71,470 |
| 2015 | $4,090 | $118,160 | $46,690 | $71,470 |
| 2014 | $4,090 | $118,160 | $46,690 | $71,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map