71 Cranberry Rd Bourne, MA 2532
Buzzards Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Cranberry Rd, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $352,000, approximately $463 per square foot. 71 Cranberry Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School and St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
71 Cranberry Highway R and Jason
Bought by
Gpm Rt and Murphy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,952
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$298,048
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gpm Rt | $185,000 | -- | |
| Gpm Rt | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gpm Rt | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Gpm Rt | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Gpm Rt | $83,000 | |
| Closed | Gpm Rt | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $248,300 | $168,500 | $79,800 |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $236,600 | $160,500 | $76,100 |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $223,800 | $154,300 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $209,900 | $145,100 | $64,800 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $203,500 | $140,800 | $62,700 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $199,800 | $138,100 | $61,700 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $195,100 | $135,400 | $59,700 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $186,300 | $130,200 | $56,100 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $185,000 | $128,900 | $56,100 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $185,000 | $128,900 | $56,100 |
| 2015 | $1,863 | $185,000 | $128,900 | $56,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map