71 Curlew Rd Quincy, MA 02169
Adams Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,000 - $876,137
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Curlew Rd, Quincy, MA 02169 and is currently estimated at $833,284, approximately $430 per square foot. 71 Curlew Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Merrymount Elementary School, Broad Meadows Middle School, and Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1984
Bought by
Forrester James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forrester James R | $30,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forrester James R | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Forrester James R | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,645 | $836,500 | $330,200 | $506,300 |
| 2024 | $9,206 | $816,900 | $320,700 | $496,200 |
| 2023 | $8,245 | $740,800 | $279,000 | $461,800 |
| 2022 | $8,324 | $694,800 | $253,900 | $440,900 |
| 2021 | $8,264 | $680,700 | $253,900 | $426,800 |
| 2020 | $8,239 | $662,800 | $244,200 | $418,600 |
| 2019 | $7,861 | $626,400 | $228,300 | $398,100 |
| 2018 | $7,577 | $568,000 | $198,800 | $369,200 |
| 2017 | $7,563 | $533,700 | $198,800 | $334,900 |
| 2016 | $7,321 | $509,800 | $198,800 | $311,000 |
| 2015 | $6,907 | $473,100 | $187,600 | $285,500 |
| 2014 | $6,556 | $441,200 | $178,700 | $262,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map