71 Dickerson View Stanton, MI 48888
Estimated Value: $312,954 - $415,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Dickerson View, Stanton, MI 48888 and is currently estimated at $356,489, approximately $230 per square foot. 71 Dickerson View is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Central Montcalm Elementary School, Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School, and Central Montcalm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1989
Sold by
Engel
Bought by
Hopkins Michael and Hopkins Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1989
Sold by
Old Kent Bank
Bought by
Engel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Michael | -- | -- | |
| Engel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $168,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,999 | $161,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $142,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map