71 Dix Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Dix Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $376,812, approximately $275 per square foot. 71 Dix Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1995
Sold by
Citicorp Mtg Inc
Bought by
Girard Peter and Girard Florence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1988
Sold by
Cavanaugh John A
Bought by
Erolani Joseph P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Girard Peter | $121,000 | -- | |
| Erolani Joseph P | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erolani Joseph P | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Erolani Joseph P | $14,995 | |
| Closed | Erolani Joseph P | $10,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,631 | $209,400 | $91,920 | $117,480 |
| 2024 | $6,926 | $160,240 | $75,600 | $84,640 |
| 2023 | $6,695 | $160,240 | $75,600 | $84,640 |
| 2022 | $6,583 | $160,240 | $75,600 | $84,640 |
| 2021 | $6,517 | $160,240 | $75,600 | $84,640 |
| 2020 | $6,520 | $160,240 | $75,600 | $84,640 |
| 2019 | $6,528 | $160,240 | $75,600 | $84,640 |
| 2018 | $6,435 | $157,800 | $69,900 | $87,900 |
| 2017 | $6,276 | $157,800 | $69,900 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $6,082 | $157,800 | $69,900 | $87,900 |
| 2015 | $6,026 | $157,800 | $69,900 | $87,900 |
| 2014 | $5,798 | $157,800 | $69,900 | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map