71 Doc Walker Rd Parker, PA 16049
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
829
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Doc Walker Rd, Parker, PA 16049 and is currently estimated at $102,654, approximately $123 per square foot. 71 Doc Walker Rd is a home located in Clarion County with nearby schools including Allegheny-Clarion Valley Elementary School and Allegheny-Clarion Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Hillstrom Lynn J and Hillstrom Peter M
Bought by
Caro Keith R and Caro Denis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caro Keith R | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $801 | $178,200 | $23,800 | $154,400 |
| 2025 | $774 | $9,920 | $1,130 | $8,790 |
| 2024 | $775 | $9,920 | $1,130 | $8,790 |
| 2023 | $758 | $9,920 | $1,130 | $8,790 |
| 2022 | $803 | $9,920 | $1,130 | $8,790 |
| 2021 | $788 | $9,920 | $1,130 | $8,790 |
| 2020 | $827 | $9,920 | $1,130 | $8,790 |
| 2019 | $827 | $9,920 | $1,130 | $8,790 |
| 2018 | $855 | $9,920 | $1,130 | $8,790 |
| 2017 | $817 | $9,920 | $1,130 | $8,790 |
| 2016 | $818 | $9,920 | $1,130 | $8,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,920 | $1,130 | $8,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map