71 Dodge Ave Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $181,155
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Dodge Ave, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $146,539, approximately $105 per square foot. 71 Dodge Ave is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Hugh W. Gregg Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Lucas Rntl Prop Llc
Bought by
Flint Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,050
Outstanding Balance
$112,829
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$33,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Lucas Wade
Bought by
Lucas Rental Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Oliver Jeffrey
Bought by
Lucas Wade
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Oliver Jeffrey
Bought by
Oliver Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Executrix-Charles Virginia
Bought by
Oliver Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
Executrix-Charles Virginia
Bought by
Oliver Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flint Alexander | $119,000 | -- | |
| Lucas Rental Properties Llc | -- | John Maloney | |
| Lucas Wade | $65,000 | John W Maloney | |
| Oliver Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Oliver Jeffrey | $52,000 | -- | |
| Oliver Jeffrey | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flint Alexander | $113,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,863 | $105,000 | $8,600 | $96,400 |
| 2024 | $2,883 | $105,000 | $8,600 | $96,400 |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $105,000 | $8,600 | $96,400 |
| 2022 | $3,292 | $70,000 | $8,600 | $61,400 |
| 2021 | $2,422 | $70,000 | $8,600 | $61,400 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $70,000 | $8,600 | $61,400 |
| 2019 | $3,122 | $70,000 | $8,600 | $61,400 |
| 2018 | $3,122 | $70,000 | $8,600 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $2,312 | $70,000 | $8,600 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $70,000 | $8,600 | $61,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,000 | $8,600 | $61,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,000 | $8,600 | $61,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map