71 Dunkirk Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $366,150 - $428,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Dunkirk Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $401,538, approximately $304 per square foot. 71 Dunkirk Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Rodgers Forge Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1984
Sold by
Nicholson David Lee
Bought by
Seboda Bruce and Bentz Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seboda Bruce | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,091 | $299,800 | $99,500 | $200,300 |
| 2024 | $4,091 | $288,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $277,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,770 | $265,600 | $99,500 | $166,100 |
| 2021 | $3,347 | $265,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,206 | $264,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $264,000 | $99,500 | $164,500 |
| 2018 | $3,557 | $248,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,019 | $233,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $218,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,493 | $218,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,493 | $218,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map