71 E 43rd St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,324 - $1,065,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,204
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 E 43rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $909,831, approximately $412 per square foot. 71 E 43rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including PS 235 Janice Marie Knight School, East Flatbush Community Research School, and East Flatbush Ascend Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2006
Sold by
Mc Calla Delta V Mrs
Bought by
Mc Calla Delta V Mrs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Mc Calla Delta V Mrs
Bought by
Mccalla Beverly M Ms and Mc Calla Delta V Mrs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mc Calla Delta V Mrs | -- | -- | |
| Mc Calla Delta V Mrs | -- | -- | |
| Mccalla Beverly M Ms | -- | -- | |
| Mccalla Beverly M Ms | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,659 | $51,240 | $14,100 | $37,140 |
| 2025 | $6,001 | $52,920 | $14,100 | $38,820 |
| 2024 | $6,001 | $47,760 | $14,100 | $33,660 |
| 2023 | $6,068 | $51,240 | $14,100 | $37,140 |
| 2022 | $5,674 | $41,940 | $14,100 | $27,840 |
| 2021 | $5,867 | $40,380 | $14,100 | $26,280 |
| 2020 | $2,742 | $36,660 | $14,100 | $22,560 |
| 2019 | $5,159 | $36,660 | $14,100 | $22,560 |
| 2018 | $5,016 | $26,064 | $9,337 | $16,727 |
| 2017 | $4,773 | $24,883 | $9,979 | $14,904 |
| 2016 | $4,569 | $24,404 | $10,168 | $14,236 |
| 2015 | $2,611 | $23,023 | $13,846 | $9,177 |
| 2014 | $2,611 | $21,720 | $15,660 | $6,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map