Seller's Agent in 2022
Augustine Ofili
ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.
(203) 768-4134
30 in this area
281 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $279,748 - $326,000
This home is located at 71 E Broadway, Bangor, ME 04401 since 29 June 2022 and is currently estimated at $295,937, approximately $164 per square foot. This property was built in 1921. 71 E Broadway is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Fruit Street School, Mary Snow School, and William S. Cohen School.
Co-Listed By
Brian Speck
ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.
Last Buyer's Agent
Timothy Bush
Keller Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Tyler A | $239,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Tyler A | $227,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | Sold | $239,000 | +4.0% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2022 07/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2022 06/29/22 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,206 | $237,600 | $39,200 | $198,400 |
| 2024 | $4,254 | $229,300 | $38,600 | $190,700 |
| 2023 | $3,851 | $201,100 | $38,600 | $162,500 |
| 2022 | $3,613 | $177,100 | $38,600 | $138,500 |
| 2021 | $2,874 | $128,900 | $35,700 | $93,200 |
| 2020 | $2,926 | $126,100 | $35,700 | $90,400 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $122,700 | $35,700 | $87,000 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $120,500 | $35,700 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $117,500 | $35,700 | $81,800 |
| 2016 | $2,597 | $115,400 | $35,700 | $79,700 |
| 2015 | $2,551 | $116,200 | $35,700 | $80,500 |
| 2014 | $2,542 | $116,600 | $35,700 | $80,900 |
| 2013 | $2,434 | $117,000 | $35,700 | $81,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Augustine Ofili
ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.
(203) 768-4134
30 in this area
281 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Brian Speck
ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Timothy Bush
Keller Williams Realty
S
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Sierra Grogan
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1534542
APN: BANG-000044-000000-000034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.