71 E Mohawk Dr Malvern, OH 44644
Estimated Value: $169,509 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 E Mohawk Dr, Malvern, OH 44644 and is currently estimated at $198,127, approximately $172 per square foot. 71 E Mohawk Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Middle School, and Malvern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Buckley Donna J
Bought by
Rodebaugh Belinda K and Donna J Buckley Irrevocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodebaugh Belinda K | -- | Buckeye Reserve Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $58,130 | $20,770 | $37,360 |
| 2024 | $1,820 | $39,420 | $14,180 | $25,240 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $39,420 | $14,180 | $25,240 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $32,710 | $11,760 | $20,950 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $32,710 | $11,760 | $20,950 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $32,710 | $11,760 | $20,950 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $32,708 | $11,760 | $20,948 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $31,510 | $6,030 | $25,480 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $31,510 | $6,030 | $25,480 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $28,920 | $5,540 | $23,380 |
| 2015 | $939 | $28,920 | $5,540 | $23,380 |
| 2014 | $967 | $28,920 | $5,540 | $23,380 |
| 2013 | $961 | $28,920 | $5,540 | $23,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map