71 Edgewood Dr Florham Park, NJ 07932
Estimated Value: $987,000 - $1,311,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,886
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Edgewood Dr, Florham Park, NJ 07932 and is currently estimated at $1,115,871, approximately $386 per square foot. 71 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Briarwood Elementary School, Brooklake Elementary School, and Ridgedale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Kluge Patti
Bought by
Lorette David and Lorette Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,454
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$940,417
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorette David | $650,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lorette David | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,775 | $601,900 | $367,200 | $234,700 |
| 2024 | $9,618 | $601,900 | $367,200 | $234,700 |
| 2023 | $9,618 | $601,900 | $367,200 | $234,700 |
| 2022 | $9,630 | $601,900 | $367,200 | $234,700 |
| 2021 | $9,630 | $601,900 | $367,200 | $234,700 |
| 2020 | $9,432 | $601,900 | $367,200 | $234,700 |
| 2019 | $9,269 | $601,900 | $367,200 | $234,700 |
| 2018 | $9,095 | $601,900 | $367,200 | $234,700 |
| 2017 | $8,866 | $601,900 | $367,200 | $234,700 |
| 2016 | $8,625 | $601,900 | $367,200 | $234,700 |
| 2015 | $8,448 | $600,000 | $367,200 | $232,800 |
| 2014 | $8,268 | $600,000 | $367,200 | $232,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map