71 Elbert Rd Agawam, MA 01001
Estimated Value: $351,183 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Elbert Rd, Agawam, MA 01001 and is currently estimated at $372,046, approximately $298 per square foot. 71 Elbert Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Agawam Junior High School, Agawam High School, and Veritas Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Lafrance Keith
Bought by
Lafrance Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,700
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Paier Joseph and Serra Philip
Bought by
Lafrance Karen and Lafrance Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Smith Richard and Szlachetka Stanley A
Bought by
Paier Joseph and Serra Philip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafrance Karen M | -- | -- | |
| Lafrance Karen | $228,000 | -- | |
| Paier Joseph | $86,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lafrance Karen M | $227,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Lafrance Karen | $182,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lafrance Karen | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,285 | $292,700 | $103,600 | $189,100 |
| 2024 | $4,237 | $291,400 | $103,600 | $187,800 |
| 2023 | $3,887 | $246,300 | $89,700 | $156,600 |
| 2022 | $3,725 | $231,200 | $89,700 | $141,500 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $218,000 | $78,500 | $139,500 |
| 2020 | $3,586 | $213,100 | $77,300 | $135,800 |
| 2019 | $3,462 | $207,900 | $75,800 | $132,100 |
| 2018 | $3,279 | $197,400 | $75,800 | $121,600 |
| 2017 | $3,122 | $191,400 | $75,800 | $115,600 |
| 2016 | $2,992 | $184,900 | $75,800 | $109,100 |
| 2015 | $2,843 | $180,600 | $75,800 | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map