71 Erdoni Rd Columbia, CT 06237
Estimated Value: $352,754 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Erdoni Rd, Columbia, CT 06237 and is currently estimated at $463,439, approximately $295 per square foot. 71 Erdoni Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Horace W. Porter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1994
Sold by
Bickford Jane
Bought by
Dunnack Richard and Dunnack Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunnack Richard | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunnack Richard | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Dunnack Richard | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Dunnack Richard | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,917 | $168,000 | $62,160 | $105,840 |
| 2024 | $4,724 | $168,000 | $62,160 | $105,840 |
| 2023 | $4,353 | $168,000 | $62,160 | $105,840 |
| 2022 | $4,346 | $168,000 | $62,160 | $105,840 |
| 2021 | $4,432 | $151,100 | $62,700 | $88,400 |
| 2020 | $4,432 | $151,100 | $62,700 | $88,400 |
| 2019 | $4,432 | $151,100 | $62,700 | $88,400 |
| 2018 | $28 | $151,100 | $62,700 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $28 | $151,100 | $62,700 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $4,187 | $152,600 | $62,700 | $89,900 |
| 2015 | $4,140 | $152,600 | $62,700 | $89,900 |
| 2014 | $4,140 | $152,600 | $62,700 | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map