Estimated Value: $252,000 - $280,370
1
Bed
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Ferry Ct, Stratford, CT 06615 and is currently estimated at $263,093, approximately $305 per square foot. 71 Ferry Ct is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stratford Academy - Johnson House, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Marsan Linda Est and Randolph
Bought by
Szymanski Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,360
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$16,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Emmendorfer Melissa
Bought by
Marsan David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,833
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Ferris Laura
Bought by
Emmendorfer Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1987
Sold by
Sherwood Karen
Bought by
Ferris Ann B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
9.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area