71 Florence St Somerville, MA 02145
East Somerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,167,000 - $1,460,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,793
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Florence St, Somerville, MA 02145 and is currently estimated at $1,353,333, approximately $484 per square foot. 71 Florence St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Prospect Hill Academy Upper Elementary Campus, and Bright Future Educare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
69 Florence Rt and Direnzo Rocco
Bought by
R&I Rt and Direnzo Rocco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R&I Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,828 | $1,084,100 | $350,300 | $733,800 |
| 2024 | $11,069 | $1,052,200 | $350,300 | $701,900 |
| 2023 | $10,814 | $1,045,800 | $350,300 | $695,500 |
| 2022 | $10,346 | $1,016,300 | $333,600 | $682,700 |
| 2021 | $9,628 | $944,800 | $329,100 | $615,700 |
| 2020 | $8,987 | $890,700 | $316,400 | $574,300 |
| 2019 | $8,145 | $757,000 | $262,500 | $494,500 |
| 2018 | $7,065 | $624,700 | $209,900 | $414,800 |
| 2017 | $7,002 | $600,000 | $198,000 | $402,000 |
| 2016 | $6,499 | $518,700 | $139,100 | $379,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map