71 Forest Dr Piscataway, NJ 08854
Estimated Value: $453,169 - $484,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Forest Dr, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and is currently estimated at $471,542, approximately $307 per square foot. 71 Forest Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Arbor Intermediate School, and Theodore Schor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Birchview Properties Llc
Bought by
Dempsey Conny and Dempsey Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,400
Outstanding Balance
$167,798
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$303,744
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dempsey Conny | $329,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dempsey Conny | $280,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,834 | $419,000 | $150,000 | $269,000 |
| 2024 | $7,190 | $354,100 | $90,000 | $264,100 |
| 2023 | $7,190 | $348,000 | $90,000 | $258,000 |
| 2022 | $7,139 | $320,700 | $75,000 | $245,700 |
| 2021 | $6,090 | $275,200 | $55,000 | $220,200 |
| 2020 | $6,127 | $265,000 | $25,000 | $240,000 |
| 2019 | $6,235 | $265,000 | $25,000 | $240,000 |
| 2018 | $5,651 | $241,300 | $25,000 | $216,300 |
| 2017 | $6,365 | $234,800 | $30,000 | $204,800 |
| 2016 | $6,250 | $234,800 | $30,000 | $204,800 |
| 2015 | $6,156 | $234,800 | $30,000 | $204,800 |
| 2014 | $6,020 | $234,800 | $30,000 | $204,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map