Estimated Value: $416,312 - $671,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Forest Ln, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $504,578, approximately $270 per square foot. 71 Forest Ln is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Bought by
Griffin Kenny D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Griffin Kenny D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Kenny D | $145,000 | -- | |
| Griffin Kenny D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,841 | $397,778 | $27,950 | $369,828 |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $230,017 | $21,500 | $208,517 |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $230,017 | $21,500 | $208,517 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $230,017 | $21,500 | $208,517 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $230,017 | $21,500 | $208,517 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $183,686 | $21,500 | $162,186 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $183,686 | $21,500 | $162,186 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $183,686 | $21,500 | $162,186 |
| 2017 | $1,069 | $204,808 | $21,500 | $183,308 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $204,808 | $21,500 | $183,308 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map